AquaBid.com

Home | Register | Sell Item | Closed Auctions | Items Wanted | My Account | Feedback |

 Search 

 for 

 
10 Cryptoheros nanoluteus - Rare ...(__)
Item #1571018598

Current Auction Time: Thu Dec 12 04:41:37 2019


Final: $41.00 First Bid $1.00
Time left 00:00 # of Bids 14 (bid history)
Started Sep 30 2019 - 09:03:18 PM Location Mesick MI 49668 United States
Ended Oct 13 2019 - 09:03:18 PM
Auction Closed
Seller Crackedglass (800/820) 500-1000JustMe
(View seller's feedback) (view seller's current auctions) (ask seller a question)

High Bidder All4himra (1/1)

Payment Money Orders/Cashiers Check, Visa/Mastercard, See Item Description, Other, PayPal
Shipping Will Ship to United States Only See Item Description


Seller assumes all responsibility for listing this item. You should contact the seller to resolve any questions before bidding. Currency is U.S. dollars (US$) unless otherwise noted.

Description


Contact Us Other Auctions About Us Feedback


CRACKEDGLASS

C ryptoheros nanoluteus- These Guys Are Rare And Hard To Find!

You Are Bidding On 10 young at 1/2 inch long . They are from the exact batch in the pictures .


These are Striking When Breeding The Video Shows The Female In Breeding Dress...... Very Nice!

Cryptoheros nanoluteus

Cryptoheros nanoluteus was described in 1994 and has remained hard to find in the hobby.

Species name: Cryptoheros nanoluteus

Synonym: Archocentrus nanoluteus; Cichlasoma nanoluteus; Heros nanoluteus

Common name: Yellow Convict

Family: Cichlidae

Order: Perciformes

Class: Actinopterygii

Maximum size: 4 inches In Truth Mine Are At About 2.5 inches

Environment: freshwater

Origin: Central America

Temperament: Mid temperament with other ciclids

Company: Cryptoheros nanoluteus Other Ciclids

Water parameters: Temperature 77F; pH does not matter

Aquarium setup: Cryptoheros nanoluteus should be kept in a well planted aquarium with a lot of hiding places. Floating plants are appreciated.

Feeding: Cryptoheros nanoluteus accept most food sources but a varied diet is very important.

Breeding: Cryptoheros nanoluteus becomes somewhat aggressive when they are protecting their young. They spawn on an in advanced cleaned flat surface. The female guards the eggs while the male guards the territory around the breeding site.







Payment

We Accept Paypal, Money Orders, and Square

All Auctions Must be paid For Within Three Days



Our Mailing Address Is:

Lovel Tippit

P.O. Box 243

Mesick Mi, 49668

Our Paypal Address Is:delaware.underware.project@gmail.com





Shipping

We Ship on Monday - (If Weather permitting)

Shipping is U.S.P.S Priority/Charge Is $15.00-Includes insulated Box plus a $2.50 charge for heat packs through cold weather

D.O.A. Must BE REPORTED WITHIN ONE HALF HOUR AND A PICTURE OF DEAD FISH IS NEEDED.

Bags In Pictures Must Be Unopened and intact!


We Replace The FISH ONLY- You Pay For new Shipping Charge.

We Have maintained a DOA rate of no more then 5% over the years - We Include Extra Fish Which off Sets Dead Fish.

If You Do Not Want Extras Thrown In The Box It Is Your Responsibility to Tell Us - Other Wise I will fill that Box With As much junk As I Can Get In There! - I LOVE TO GET NICE FULL BOXES AND I SEND WAY COOL BOXES!

Combined Shipping

We Do Combine Shipping - On All Auctions In Any Given Week (If You Won One This Week And Then The Next Week And Then Again On The Third WE DO NOT COMBINE SHIPPING ON ALL THREE WEEKS)
It is Too Hard Housing Fishes Here Week After Week Waiting For Folks To win Future Auctions .
You Pay A one Time Shipping Fee Of $15.00 for 1 to 50 Auctions won with IN THE SAME WEEK.





Bid History:

Bidders Bid Time Bid Comments
Bjeffers91 (2/2)  Oct 4 2019 - 02:20:22 AM $1.00 
Blackhillstj (20/20) 10-50 Oct 6 2019 - 04:33:06 PM $6.00 
Blackhillstj (20/20) 10-50 Oct 8 2019 - 10:14:26 PM $8.45 Bumped up by: Jendelara64 $8.45
Blackhillstj (20/20) 10-50 Oct 8 2019 - 10:14:53 PM $10.10 Bumped up by: Jendelara64 $10.10
Threesat2000 (52/52) 51-100 Oct 10 2019 - 06:26:34 PM $11.00 
Doubled (25/25) 10-50 Oct 10 2019 - 08:00:47 PM $13.00 
Threesat2000 (52/52) 51-100 Oct 11 2019 - 08:13:04 AM $14.50 
Georgec (1/1)  Oct 12 2019 - 02:08:07 PM $21.00 
Threesat2000 (52/52) 51-100 Oct 12 2019 - 11:27:05 PM $26.00 
Hipe1751 (25/27) 10-50 Oct 13 2019 - 04:03:23 PM $31.00 
Hipe1751 (25/27) 10-50 Oct 13 2019 - 07:22:28 PM $35.00 Bumped up by: Threesat2000 $35.00
Threesat2000 (52/52) 51-100 Oct 13 2019 - 07:25:56 PM $36.00 
Threesat2000 (52/52) 51-100 Oct 13 2019 - 07:35:28 PM $40.00 Bumped up by: Hipe1751 $40.00
All4himra (1/1)  Oct 13 2019 - 09:01:24 PM $41.00 

Auction is closed

| Help / FAQs | Policies | Forum | Links | Search |

AquaRank.com